For the love of the game. Find your next match
Ecuador, Liga Pro

Leones del Norte

#8 in the table with 40 points from 31 matches: 10 wins, 10 draws and 11 losses.

1496 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.50 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
1.05 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
34 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
6.5%22.6%38.7%22.6%9.7%

Most frequent scores

1-1 25.8%
1-0 16.1%
1-2 12.9%
0-1 6.5%
2-0 6.5%
0-3 6.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 334 1.001.20 30.0%50.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.50 866 1.201.05 30.0%55.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.29 101011 1.031.06 32.3%48.4% 32.3%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLDWL
streak 1D
at home1.60
away1.40
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.35
fouls13.00
yellow cards2.47
comeback wins0x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Guayaquil City FC away 1–1 1–0 — 2 4
13/09/26 Técnico Universitario home 0–1 0–1 — 4 2
08/09/26 Mushuc Runa away 1–1 1–1 — 5 —
03/09/26 Orense home 1–0 0–0 — 6 2
31/08/26 Emelec away 1–2 1–1 — 4 1
22/08/26 Independiente del Valle home 2–3 1–0 — 4 3
15/08/26 Manta away 2–0 1–0 — 3 —
08/08/26 Aucas away 0–3 0–2 — 6 2
03/08/26 Barcelona Guayaquil home 1–1 1–0 — 6 3
26/07/26 Delfin away 1–0 0–0 — 3 —
23/07/26 Guayaquil City FC home 1–1 0–1 — 9 2
18/07/26 LDU Quito away 1–0 1–0 — 4 2
15/07/26 Deportivo Cuenca home 1–1 1–1 — 5 2
10/07/26 Universidad Católica home 1–0 1–0 — 3 5
04/07/26 Libertad away 3–1 2–1 — 7 2
01/06/26 Macará home 1–1 0–0 — 4 2
24/05/26 Técnico Universitario away 1–2 0–1 — 1 1
17/05/26 Mushuc Runa home 3–1 2–1 — 4 2
09/05/26 Orense away 0–2 0–0 — 4 4
03/05/26 Emelec home 2–0 1–0 — 3 3
25/04/26 Independiente del Valle away 1–2 1–1 — 5 4
22/04/26 Manta home 3–0 2–0 — 6 1
17/04/26 Aucas home 0–1 0–0 — 5 3
11/04/26 Barcelona Guayaquil away 1–2 0–1 — 2 3
05/04/26 Delfin home 1–0 0–0 — 2 2
23/03/26 Guayaquil City FC away 0–0 0–0 — 1 3
18/03/26 LDU Quito home 0–2 0–0 — 2 2
14/03/26 Deportivo Cuenca away 1–1 0–0 — 5 7
08/03/26 Universidad Católica away 0–3 0–1 — 2 —
28/02/26 Libertad home 1–1 1–1 — 3 2

Upcoming matches

Leones del Norte – Emelec Sunday 18 Oct, 01:00
Leones del Norte – Libertad Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Emelec – Leones del Norte Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.